LDHS 2014-2015 Basketball Schedule, Results and Other Information

A-Diamond L-med-png

Varsity Information.

JV & 9th grade information below varsity.

Lady Raiders 2014-2015 Varsity Roster

2014-15 Boys Varsity Basketball Roster

WLBG noted games will be broadcast on Real Radio 860 WLBG

Non Tournament games start with girls @ 6:00pm          Region Game*
Day Date Opponent Team G-Results B-Results
Mon. 24-Nov at BHP Invitational – BHP, 7:30 Girls L: 44-82 .
Tues. 25-Nov at BHP Invitational – Clinton Girls W: 55-54 .
Mon. 24-Nov SCA Invitational vs. Greer Boys . W: 70-57
Tues. 25-Nov SCA Invitational vs. Dorman Boys . L: 55-59
Wed. 26-Nov SCA Invitational vs. SCA Boys . W: 53-38
Tues. 2-Dec at Spartanburg G & B L: 48-79 W: 89-70
Fri. 5-Dec Clinton G & B W: 51-44 W: 107-53
Tues. 9-Dec at Clinton   WLBG G & B L: 37-44 W: 73-66
Fri. 12-Dec Spartanburg   WLBG G & B L: 45-76 W: 67-54
Tues. 16-Dec at Woodmont* G & B L: 36-93 L:63-67
Sun. 28-Dec at Cumberland Falls – S. Laurel Boys L: 43-61
Mon. 29-Dec at Cumber. Falls – Elizabethton Boys . W: 69-63
Tues. 30-Dec at Cumberland Falls _ Jackson County Boys . W: 91-87 OT
Mon. 29-Dec at Chapin Claw – Mid-Carolina Girls W: 60-47 .
Tues. 30-Dec at Chapin Claw Invit. – Chapin Girls L: 41-65 .
Tues. 6-Jan at Westside* G & B L: 35-86 W: 79-57
Thur. 8-Jan at Hillcrest* G & B L: 55-65 L: 53-61
Fri. 9-Jan Easley*   WLBG G & B W: 60-27 L: 53-59
Tues. 13-Jan Hanna*    WLBG G & B L: 49-51 W: 62-48
Fri. 16-Jan at Greenwood* G & B L: 45-89 W: 81-52
Tues. 20-Jan at Greenville* G & B L: 37-73 L: 68-75
Fri. 23-Jan Woodmont*    WLBG G & B . .
Tues. 27-Jan Hillcrest*    WLBG G & B . .
Fri. 30-Jan Westside*   WLBG G & B . .
Tues. 3-Feb at Hanna* G & B . .
Fri. 6-Mar at Easley* G & B . .
Tues. 10-Feb Greenville*   WLBG G & B . .
Fri. 13-Feb Greenwood*   WLBG G & B . .
. . . . . .
. . . . . .
. . . . . .
. . . . . .
. . . . . .
. . . . . .
. . . . . .
. . . . . .

 

Laurens JV Information

9th grade below JV

Girls games start as soon after 6:00 as possible.

Day Date Opponent Team G-Results B-Results
Mon 12/1 at Spartanburg G & B . .
Thur 12/4 at Clinton G & B W: 35-26 L: 41-46
Mon 12/8 Clinton G & B W: 37-12 W: 47-39
Thur 12/11 Spartanburg G & B W: 39-32 .
Tues 12/16 Woodmont* G & B W: 44-31 W: 46-38
Fri 1/8 Hillcrest* G & B W: 32-25 L: 36-47
Sat 12/20 at Upward Tour. -Spartanburg Boys . W: 43-34
Sat 12/20 at Upward Tour. – Dorman Boys . L: 38-40 OT
Mon 12/22 at Upward Tour. – Byrnes Boys . L: 40-34
Mon 1/5 Westside* G & B L: 21-32 L: 43-44 OT
Fri 1/9 at Easley* G & B W: 37-13 W: 39-38
Tues 1/13 at Hanna* G & B W: 29-23 L: 29-36
Fri 1/16 Greenwood* G & B . .
Tues 1/20 Open G & B . .
Fri 1/23 at Woodmont* G & B . .
Tues 1/27 at Hillcrest* G & B . .
Thur 1/29 at Westside* G & B . .
Tues 2/3 Hanna* G & B . .
Fri 2/6 Easley* G & B . .
Tues 2/10 Open G & B . .
Fri 2/13 at Greenwood* G & B . .
TBA TBA Grvl. Cnty JV Tourn. Boys . .

 

9th Grade Information

Games start at 5:15 unless noted

Day Date Opponent Team Results
Mon 12/1 at Spartanburg Boys .
Thur 12/11 Spartanburg Boys .
Tues 12/16 Woodmont* Boys .
Fri 12/19 Hillcrest* Boys .
Sat 12/20 at Upward Tour. – Boys .
Sat 12/20 at Upward Tour. – Boys .
Mon 12/22 at Upward Tour. – Boys .
Mon 1/5 Westside* Boys .
Fri 1/9 at Easley* Boys .
Tues 1/13 at Hanna* Boys .
Fri 1/16 Greenwood* Boys .
Tues 1/20 Open Boys .
Fri 1/23 at Woodmont* Boys .
Tues 1/27 at Hillcrest* Boys .
Thur 1/29 at Westside* Boys .
Tues 2/3 Hanna* Boys .
Fri 2/6 Easley* Boys .
Tues 2/10 Open Boys .
Fri 2/13 at Greenwood* Boys .