Little River Middle School Basketball Schedule, Results and Standings

Records

Won – Loss Records
Teams Girls W – L Boys W – L 
Bell Street Red (BSR) 3-11 10-4
Bell Street White (BSW) 6-8 7-7
Belton (B) 13-1 ? 7-7
Gray Court-Owens (GCO) 1-13 3-11
Hickory Tavern (HT) 2-12 0-11
Honea Path (HP) 11-3 8-6
Laurens Middle (LMS) 11-3 9-5
Sanders Middle (SMS) 9-5 12-2

Schedule & Results

Day Date Teams G-Results B-Results
Mon 1-Dec GCO @ Belton B 43-5 B 33-26
Mon 1-Dec HT @ SMS SMS:28-12 SMS 56-17
Mon 1-Dec BSR @ LMS LMS 50-5 LMS 33-26
Mon 1-Dec HP @ BSW HP 28-8 HP 29-26
Thur 4-Dec LMS @ HP HP 20-14 LMS 36-29
Thur 4-Dec SMS @ BSR SMS 24-7 SMS 46-15
Thur 4-Dec HT @ B B 38-8 B ?-?
Thur 4-Dec BSW @ GCO BSW 15-8 BSW 46-45 OT
Mon 8-Dec GCO @ LMS LMS 38-6 LMS 43-22
Mon 8-Dec B @ SMS B 49-22 SMS 40-37
Mon 8-Dec BSW @ HT BSW 25-8 BSW 40-31
Mon 8-Dec HP @ BSW HP 14-4 BSR 41-39
Thur 11-Dec SMS @ HP HP 42-20 SMS 63-32
Thur 11-Dec HT @ LMS LMS 31-6 LMS 33-14
Thur 11-Dec B @ BSW B 29-17 B 43-35
Thur 11-Dec BSR @ GCO BSR 11-10 BSR 47-29
Mon 15-Dec LMS @ BSW LMS 26-12 BSW 30-23
Mon 15-Dec GCO @ SMS SMS 26-20 SMS 49-32
Mon 15-Dec BSR @ B B 32-14 BSR 40-32
Mon 15-Dec HP @ HT HP 28-19 HP 51-29
Thur 18-Dec LMS @ B B 24-20 B 38-34
Thur 18-Dec HT @ BSR BSR 25-23 BSR 37-29
Thur 18-Dec BSW @ SMS SMS 34-19 SMS 49-28
Thur 18-Dec HP @ GCO HP 32-12 HP 60-49
Wed 7-Jan SMS @ LMS LMS 29-11 SMS 32-25
Wed 7-Jan GCO @ HT HT 28-16 GCO 43-21
Wed 7-Jan B @ HP B 29-21 HP 40-24
Wed 7-Jan BSR @ BSW BSW 22-8 BSW 35-25
Thur 8-Jan LMS @ BSR LMS 25-11 BSR 39-22
Thur 8-Jan SMS @ HT SMS 30-17 SMS 32-15
Thur 8-Jan B @ GCO B 26-11 B 41-29
Thur 8-Jan BSW @ HP HP 33-14  HP ?-?
Mon 12-Jan GCO @ BSW BSW 24-11 BSW 37-21
Mon 12-Jan B @ HT B 28-14 B ?-?
Mon 12-Jan BSR @ SMS SMS 26-16 SMS 48-44
Mon 12-Jan HP @ LMS LMS 31-30 LMS 48-40
Thur 15-Jan LMS @ GCO LMS 35-8 LMS 43-32
Thur 15-Jan SMS @ B B 35-29 SMS 42-30
Thur 15-Jan HT @ BSW BSW 27-22 BSW 35-15
Thur 15-Jan BSR @ HP HP 34-23 BSR 45-40
Wed 21-Jan LMS @ HT LMS 39-11 LMS 55-21
Wed 21-Jan GCO @ BSR BSR 12-6 BSR 50-40
Wed 21-Jan BSW @ B B 27-16 B 37-36
Wed 21-Jan HP @ SMS SMS 35-33 SMS 46-28
Thur 22-Jan SMS @ GCO SMS 24-22 GCO 45-29
Thur 22-Jan HT @ HP HP 38-16 HP 48-22
Thur 22-Jan B @ BSR B 26-18 BSR 31-24
Thur 22-Jan BSW @ LMS LMS 28-15 LMS 38-37
Mon 26-Jan SMS @ BSW SMS 26-14 BSW 31-29
Mon 26-Jan GCO @ HP HP 55-10 HP 52-39
Mon 26-Jan B @ LMS B 37-31 LMS 48-42
Mon 26-Jan BSR @ HT HT 22-19 BSR 43-28
Thur 29-Jan LMS @ SMS LMS 35-24 SMS 36-29
Thur 29-Jan HT @ GCO GCO 28-24 GCO 47-16
Thur 29-Jan BSW @ BSR BSW 20-15 BSR 40-37
Thur 29-Jan HP @ B HP ??? HP 40-38

LDHS 2014-2015 Basketball Schedule, Results and Other Information

A-Diamond L-med-png

Varsity Information.

JV & 9th grade information below varsity.

Lady Raiders 2014-2015 Varsity Roster

2014-15 Boys Varsity Basketball Roster

WLBG noted games will be broadcast on Real Radio 860 WLBG

Non Tournament games start with girls @ 6:00pm          Region Game*
Day Date Opponent Team G-Results B-Results
Mon. 24-Nov at BHP Invitational – BHP, 7:30 Girls L: 44-82 .
Tues. 25-Nov at BHP Invitational – Clinton Girls W: 55-54 .
Mon. 24-Nov SCA Invitational vs. Greer Boys . W: 70-57
Tues. 25-Nov SCA Invitational vs. Dorman Boys . L: 55-59
Wed. 26-Nov SCA Invitational vs. SCA Boys . W: 53-38
Tues. 2-Dec at Spartanburg G & B L: 48-79 W: 89-70
Fri. 5-Dec Clinton G & B W: 51-44 W: 107-53
Tues. 9-Dec at Clinton   WLBG G & B L: 37-44 W: 73-66
Fri. 12-Dec Spartanburg   WLBG G & B L: 45-76 W: 67-54
Tues. 16-Dec at Woodmont* G & B L: 36-93 L:63-67
Sun. 28-Dec at Cumberland Falls – S. Laurel Boys L: 43-61
Mon. 29-Dec at Cumber. Falls – Elizabethton Boys . W: 69-63
Tues. 30-Dec at Cumberland Falls _ Jackson County Boys . W: 91-87 OT
Mon. 29-Dec at Chapin Claw – Mid-Carolina Girls W: 60-47 .
Tues. 30-Dec at Chapin Claw Invit. – Chapin Girls L: 41-65 .
Tues. 6-Jan at Westside* G & B L: 35-86 W: 79-57
Thur. 8-Jan at Hillcrest* G & B L: 55-65 L: 53-61
Fri. 9-Jan Easley*   WLBG G & B W: 60-27 L: 53-59
Tues. 13-Jan Hanna*    WLBG G & B L: 49-51 W: 62-48
Fri. 16-Jan at Greenwood* G & B L: 45-89 W: 81-52
Tues. 20-Jan at Greenville* G & B L: 37-73 L: 68-75
Fri. 23-Jan Woodmont*    WLBG G & B . .
Tues. 27-Jan Hillcrest*    WLBG G & B . .
Fri. 30-Jan Westside*   WLBG G & B . .
Tues. 3-Feb at Hanna* G & B . .
Fri. 6-Mar at Easley* G & B . .
Tues. 10-Feb Greenville*   WLBG G & B . .
Fri. 13-Feb Greenwood*   WLBG G & B . .
. . . . . .
. . . . . .
. . . . . .
. . . . . .
. . . . . .
. . . . . .
. . . . . .
. . . . . .

 

Laurens JV Information

9th grade below JV

Girls games start as soon after 6:00 as possible.

Day Date Opponent Team G-Results B-Results
Mon 12/1 at Spartanburg G & B . .
Thur 12/4 at Clinton G & B W: 35-26 L: 41-46
Mon 12/8 Clinton G & B W: 37-12 W: 47-39
Thur 12/11 Spartanburg G & B W: 39-32 .
Tues 12/16 Woodmont* G & B W: 44-31 W: 46-38
Fri 1/8 Hillcrest* G & B W: 32-25 L: 36-47
Sat 12/20 at Upward Tour. -Spartanburg Boys . W: 43-34
Sat 12/20 at Upward Tour. – Dorman Boys . L: 38-40 OT
Mon 12/22 at Upward Tour. – Byrnes Boys . L: 40-34
Mon 1/5 Westside* G & B L: 21-32 L: 43-44 OT
Fri 1/9 at Easley* G & B W: 37-13 W: 39-38
Tues 1/13 at Hanna* G & B W: 29-23 L: 29-36
Fri 1/16 Greenwood* G & B . .
Tues 1/20 Open G & B . .
Fri 1/23 at Woodmont* G & B . .
Tues 1/27 at Hillcrest* G & B . .
Thur 1/29 at Westside* G & B . .
Tues 2/3 Hanna* G & B . .
Fri 2/6 Easley* G & B . .
Tues 2/10 Open G & B . .
Fri 2/13 at Greenwood* G & B . .
TBA TBA Grvl. Cnty JV Tourn. Boys . .

 

9th Grade Information

Games start at 5:15 unless noted

Day Date Opponent Team Results
Mon 12/1 at Spartanburg Boys .
Thur 12/11 Spartanburg Boys .
Tues 12/16 Woodmont* Boys .
Fri 12/19 Hillcrest* Boys .
Sat 12/20 at Upward Tour. – Boys .
Sat 12/20 at Upward Tour. – Boys .
Mon 12/22 at Upward Tour. – Boys .
Mon 1/5 Westside* Boys .
Fri 1/9 at Easley* Boys .
Tues 1/13 at Hanna* Boys .
Fri 1/16 Greenwood* Boys .
Tues 1/20 Open Boys .
Fri 1/23 at Woodmont* Boys .
Tues 1/27 at Hillcrest* Boys .
Thur 1/29 at Westside* Boys .
Tues 2/3 Hanna* Boys .
Fri 2/6 Easley* Boys .
Tues 2/10 Open Boys .
Fri 2/13 at Greenwood* Boys .

 

 

Clinton High 2014-2015 Basketball Schedule, Results and Other Information

CHS-A-small-png

Varsity Information.

JV school below varsity.

2014-15 CHS Girls Varsity Roster

2014-15 CHS Boys Varsity Basketball Roster

RDSN are games broadcast on the internet at www.chsathletics.com.

Non Tournament games start with girls @ 6:00pm          Region Game*
Day Date Opponent Team G-Results B-Results
Mon. 24-Nov at BHP Invitational – Pendleton Girls L: 23-64 .
Tues. 25-Nov at BHP Invitational – Laurens Girls L: 54-55 .
Mon. 1-Dec Byrnes G & B L: 20-64 L: 48-94
Tues. 2-Dec Newberry G & B L: 31-61 W: 71-59
Fri. 5-Dec at Laurens G & B L: 44-51 L: 53-107
Tues. 9-Dec Laurens G & B W: 44-37 L: 66-73
Thur. 11-Dec at Byrnes G & B L: 28-60 L: 44-89
Fri. 12-Dec at Newberry G & B L: 34-59 L: 60-70
Mon. 15-Dec McCormick G & B L: 30-50 W: 48-46
Sat 20-Dec Newberry Tour. – Abbeville Boys . L: 55-64
Mon. 22-Dec Newberry Tour. –  Aiken Boys . L: 63-70
Tues. 23-Dec New. Tour.-  Batesburg-Leesville Boys . W: 66-48
Sat 27-Dec Eastside Tour. – Greer Girls L: 30-69 .
Mon. 29-Dec Eastside Tour. – Berea Girls W: 43-36 .
Tues. 30-Dec Eastside Tour. – Hillcrest Girls L: 36-61 .
Tues. 6-Jan at McCormick G & B L: 29-45 W: 61-47
Fri. 9-Jan at Union County*   RDSN G & B L: 36-50 L: 72-85
Tues. 13-Jan at Broome* G & B L: 24-40 L: 62-73
Fri. 16-Jan Lancaster*   RDSN G & B L: 26-63 L: 46-58
Tues. 20-Jan South Points* G & B L: 6-82 L: 59-83
Fri. 23-Jan at Chester* G & B L: 52-87 L: 57-67
Tues. 27-Jan Union County* G & B . .
Fri. 30-Jan Broome*  RDSN G & B . .
Tues. 3-Feb at Lancaster* G & B . .
Fri. 6-Mar at South Points* G & B . .
Tues. 10-Feb Chester*  RDSN G & B . .
. . . . . .
. . . . . .
. . . . . .
. . . . . .
. . . . . .
. . . . . .

 

JV Information    CHS-A-small-png

JV Girls Basketball Roster 2014-15

JV Boys Basketball Roster 2014-15

2014-2015 Red Devil JV Basketball Schedule
Non Tournament games start with girls @ 6:00pm        Region Game*
Day Date Opponent Team G-Results B-Results
Mon. 1-Dec at Newberry G & B L: 16-32 W: 53-46
Thur. 4-Dec Laurens G & B L: 26-35 W: 46-41
Mon. 8-Dec at Laurens G & B L: 12-37 L: 39-47
Thur. 11-Dec Newberry G & B L: 25-29 W: 46-32
Fri. 12-Dec Christ Church G & B W: 31-15 W: 44-22
Thur. 8-Jan Union County* G & B W: 24-16 W: 50-28
Fri. 9-Jan at Christ Church G & B W: 22-20 OT W: 48-33
Mon. 12-Jan Broome* G & B L 24-26 W: 42-28
Thur. 15-Jan at Lancaster* G & B L: 26-31 W: 41-34
Tues. 20-Jan at South Points* G & B L: 18-38 L: 37-46
Thur. 22-Jan Chester* G & B L: 18-35 L: 37-47
Mon. 26-Jan at Union County* G & B . .
Thur. 29-Jan at Broome* G & B . .
Mon. 2-Feb Lancaster* G & B . .
Thur. 5-Feb at South Points* G & B . .
Tues. 9-Feb at Chester* G & B . .

 

 

 

 

 

 

Laurens Academy 2014-2015 Basketball Schedule, Results and Other Information

Lau-Acd-png

Varsity Information

Middle School below varsity schedule.

 

Non Tour. games start with girls @ 6:00pm,   Region Game*
Day Date Opponent Team G-Results B-Results
Mon 24-Nov at Curtis Baptist (GA) G&B W: 23-13 W: 58-46
Mon 1-Dec at Wardlaw Academy G&B W: 39-13 W: 58-35
Tues 2-Dec Southside Christian G&B L: 22-25 L: 28-47
Fri 5-Dec Spartanburg Day G&B L: 23-50 L: 28-47
Tues 9-Dec at Oakbrook G&B W: 40-38 L: ?-?
Thur 11-Dec Northside Christian G&B W: 50-19 W: 62-50
Fri 12-Dec Curtis Baptist (GA) G&B W: 54-26 W: 62-50
Tues 16-Dec at Southside Christian G&B L: 21-50 L: 44-52
Fri 19-Dec at Newberry Acad. Christmas Torn. -Wardlaw G&B W: 34-22 W: 57-36
Sat 20-Dec at Newberry Acad. Christmas Torn. – Greenwood Christian G&B W: 37-13 W: 57-53
Fri 2-Jan at Thomas Sumter (@ Ben Lippen) G&B L: 30-44 W: 60-42
Sat 3-Jan at Orangeburg Prep (@ Ben Lippen) G&B L: 45-61 W: 62-49
Tues 6-Jan at WW King* G&B L: ?-? W: 46-40
Fri 9-Jan Greenwood Christian G&B W: 39-19 W: 47-43
Mon 12-Jan Oakbrook G&B W: 59-43 L: 36-68
Tues 13-Jan at Richard Winn* G&B L: 34-55 W: 51-42
Fri 16-Jan at Spartanburg Day G&B . .
Tues 20-Jan at Newberry Academy* G&B . .
Thur 22-Jan Wardlaw Academy G&B . .
Fri 23-Jan Richard Winn* G&B . .
Tues 27-Jan at Anderson Christian* G&B . .
Thur 29-Jan Greenwood Christian G&B . .
Fri 30-Jan WW King* G&B . .
Tues 3-Feb Anderson Christian* G&B . .
Fri 6-Feb Newberry Academy* G&B . .
Mon 9-Feb at Varsity Reg. Tour. -TBA G&B . .
Tues 10-Feb at Varsity Reg. Tour. -TBA G&B . .
Wed 11-Feb at Varsity Reg. Tour. -TBA G&B . .
Thur 12-Feb at Varsity Reg. Tour. -TBA G&B . .
Fri 13-Feb at Varsity Reg. Tour. -TBA G&B . .
Sat 14-Feb at Varsity Reg. Tour. -TBA G&B . .
Fri 20-Feb at State Tournament,  TBA G&B . .
Sat 21-Feb at State Tournament,  TBA G&B . .
Mon 23-Feb at State Tournament,  TBA G&B . .
Tues 24-Feb at State Tournament,  TBA G&B . .
Wed 25-Feb at State Tournament,  TBA G&B . .
Thur 26-Feb at State Tournament,  TBA G&B . .
Fri 27-Feb at State Tournament,  TBA G&B . .
Sat 28-Feb at State Tournament,  TBA G&B . .

 

Middle School Information

2014-2015 Crusader JV Basketball Schedule
Non Tournament games start with girls @ 4:00pm          Region Game*
Day Date Opponent Team G-Results B-Results
Mon 1-Dec at Wardlaw Academy MSG/MSB W: 21-8
Tues 2-Dec Southside Christian MSG/MSB W:36-7
Thur 11-Dec Northside Christian MSG/MSB W: 31-9
Fri 12-Dec Cambridge Academy* MSG/MSB W: 26-16
Tues 16-Dec at Southside Christian MSG/MSB W: 27-9
Tues 6-Jan at WW King* MSG/MSB W: 31-8
Fri 9-Jan Greenwood Christian MSG/MSB W: 43-7
Mon 12-Jan Green Charter School MSG/MSB  Cancelled  Cancelled
Tues 13-Jan at Richard Winn* MSG/MSB W: 28-14
Thur 15-Jan at Cambridge Academy* MSG/MSB
Tues 20-Jan at Newberry Academy* MSG/MSB
Thur 22-Jan Wardlaw Academy MSG/MSB
Fri 23-Jan Richard Winn* MSG/MSB
Tues 27-Jan at Anderson Christian*  5:00 MSB
Thur 29-Jan at Greenwood Christian MSG/MSB
Fri 30-Jan WW King* MSG/MSB
Tues 3-Feb Anderson Christian*  5:00 MSB
Fri 6-Feb Newberry Academy* MSG/MSB
Tues 10-Feb M. S. Reg. Tour. @ Cambridge MSG/MSB
Wed 11-Feb M. S. Reg. Tour. @ Cambridge MSG/MSB
Thur 12-Feb M. S. Reg. Tour. @ Cambridge MSG/MSB

2014 Little River Football Schedule, Results & Other Information

Standings:  Honea Path Wins Conferenced Titlefootball

School Wins Loses
Bell St. Red 5 2
Bell St. White 2 5
Belton 4 ? 2 ?
Gray Court -Owings 0 7
Hickory Tavern 1 6
Honea Path 6 ? 0 ?
Laurens 5 2
Sanders 4 3

 

All Games Start at 5:00 pm unless noted
Date Game Winner Score
9/10 Laurens School Dist 55 Middle School Jamboree at LDHS
9/10 5:00 GCO vs. Hickory Tavern
9/10 5:45 Sanders vs. Laurens
9/18 Belton @ Bell St. White Belton 6-0
9/18 Hickory Tavern @ Honea Path H.P 54-6
9/18 Sanders @ GCO Sanders 34-6
9/18 Bell St. Red @ Laurens LMS 38-6
9/25 Laurens @ Bell St. White LMS 34-8
9/25 GCO @ Belton Belton 34-0
9/25 Sanders @ Hickory Tavern Sanders 34-6
9/25 Bell St. Red @ Honea Path H.P. 24-8
10/1 Bell St. Red @ Sanders BSR 16-6
10/2 Honea Path @ Laurens HP 22-6
10/2 GCO @ Bell St. White BSW 22-20
10/2 Hickory Tavern @ Belton Belton 55-0
10/9 Belton @ Laurens LMS 14-8
10/9 Bell St. White @ Sanders Sanders 34-0
10/9 Honea Path @ GCO HP 42-12
10/9 Hickory Tavern @ Bell St. Red BSR 24-6
10/16 Laurens @ Hickory Tavern LMS 30-6
10/16 Bell St. White @ Honea Path HP 34-8
10/16 Sanders @ Belton Belton 42-12
10/16 GCO @ Bell St. Red BSR 40-34
10/23 Laurens @ GCO LMS 48-38
10/23 Honea Path @ Sanders HP 34-0
10/23 Hickory Tavern @ Bell St. White BSW 30-7
10/23 Bell St. Red @ Belton BSR 18-14
10/29 Laurens @ Sanders Sanders 12-8
10/30 GCO @ Hickory Tavern HT 29-12
10/30 Belton @ Honea Path  ?  ?
10/30 Bell St. White @ Bell St. Red BSR 22-8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2014 LDHS Football Schedules, Results and Other Information

LDHS VarsityA-Diamond L-med-png

JV  & 9th Grade Information below varsity information

Click on the following for the varsity roster: RAIDER ROSTER 2014

Date Opponent W/L Score
29-Aug  BHP L 15-32
5-Sep Spring Valley W 21-14
12-Sep at Mauldin W 41-27
19-Sep at Clinton W 24-7
26-Sep at Easley* W 14-13  OT
3-Oct Woodmont*  HC W 35-14
10-Oct at T.L. Hannah* W 21-7
17-Oct at Hillcrest* L 7-40
24-Oct Westside* L 10-14
31-Oct at Greenville* L 28-34
7-Nov Greenwood* L 7-24
14-Nov at Greenwood Playoff L 6-12

 

If JV & 9th Grade information not visible click “Read More” [Read more…]

2014 CHS Football Schedules, Results and Other Information

CHS-A-small-png    Clinton High School Varsity 

     JV Information below varsity information

Click on the following for the varsity roster: 2014 Clinton High Varsity Roster

All games start at 7:30 pm     * Region Game

Date Opponent W/L Score
22-Aug at AC Flora L 0-27
29-Aug at Greer L 14-23
5-Sep at Newberry L 12-33
12-Sep Woodruff L 14-35
19-Sep Laurens L 7-24
26-Sep open
3-Oct Broome* L 0-28
10-Oct at Lancaster* L 12-13
17-Oct Union County* W 22-19
24-Oct at Chester* W 22-16
31-Oct South Pointe* L 14-21
7-Nov at Greer – Playoff L 14-17

If JV information not visible, click “Read More” JV Information [Read more…]

2014 Laurens Academy Football Schedules, Results and Other Information

Laurens Academy Varsity FootballLau-Acd-pngLau-Acd

    Middle School Information below varsity information

Click on the following for the varsity roster: 2014 Laurens Academy Football Roster

All games start at 7:30 pm     * Region Game

Date Opponent W/L Score
22-Aug Coastal Christian W 50-8
29-Aug at Faith Christian W 70-68
5-Sep Richard Winn * L 38-64
12-Sep Clarendon Hall * L 40-54
19-Sep at Jeff Davis * W 56-36
26-Sep Andrew Jackson HC L 52-78
3-Oct Open
10-Oct at WW King* W 38-34
17-Oct Carolina Acd. *  Senior Night L 52-54
24-Oct at Wardlaw * L 54-74
31-Oct at Greenwood Christian * W 68-62

If Middle School information not visible, click “Read More”

Middle School Information

Click on following for middle school roster: 2014 Laurens Academy Middle School Football Roster

Date Opponent W/L Score
4-Sep at Richard Winn   6:00
11-Sep at WW King   6:00
18-Sep Wardlaw   6:00
25-Sep St Johns   6:00
2-Oct Faith Christian   6:00
9-Oct Northside Christian   6:00
16-Oct Richard Winn    6:00
23-Oct at Greenwood Christ.  6:00